Chauffeured transfers in Abha · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Abha with the fare shown first
Abha arranges pre-booked transfers in Abha (Saudi Arabia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in SAR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in SAR, no surprises on arrival
- 19 destinations in Abha, each with its page
- Citadines Abhafrom SAR 52.409 min
- CowBoy Town, Abhafrom SAR 53.209 min
- Almansak Primary Healthcare Centerfrom SAR 74.4018 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Abha requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Abha and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
19
destinations in Abha
SAR 20.00
the cheapest route
9 min
Abha International Airport → Citadines Abha
Prices by route
Guide prices in Abha, in SAR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Abha International Airport → Citadines Abha7.9 km · 9 minSAR 52.40from
- Abha International Airport → CowBoy Town, Abha8.3 km · 9 minSAR 53.20from
- Abha International Airport → Almansak Primary Healthcare Center17.1 km · 18 minSAR 74.40from
- Abha International Airport → Ryadah Hospital مستشفى ريادة17.4 km · 19 minSAR 75.40from
- Abha International Airport → Boudl Abha19.6 km · 20 minSAR 80.20from
- Abha International Airport → Aber Abha Hotel ( فندق عابر ابها )19.7 km · 20 minSAR 80.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abha International Airport → Citadines Abha | 7.9 km | 9 min | SAR 52.40 | See details |
| Abha International Airport → CowBoy Town, Abha | 8.3 km | 9 min | SAR 53.20 | See details |
| Abha International Airport → Almansak Primary Healthcare Center | 17.1 km | 18 min | SAR 74.40 | See details |
| Abha International Airport → Ryadah Hospital مستشفى ريادة | 17.4 km | 19 min | SAR 75.40 | See details |
| Abha International Airport → Boudl Abha | 19.6 km | 20 min | SAR 80.20 | See details |
| Abha International Airport → Aber Abha Hotel ( فندق عابر ابها ) | 19.7 km | 20 min | SAR 80.40 | See details |
Within Abha
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Abha, at the same fixed price.
- Abha International Private Hospital → Golden Abha Hotel4.1 km · 8 minSAR 20.00from
- Abha International Private Hospital → Aber Abha Hotel ( فندق عابر ابها )0.5 km · 2 minSAR 20.00from
- Abha International Private Hospital → Boudl Abha2.9 km · 5 minSAR 20.00from
- Aseer Central Hospital → Golden Abha Hotel4.2 km · 9 minSAR 20.00from
- Abha International Private Hospital → فندق جولدن توليب أبها - GOLDEN TULIP ABHA HOTEL2.8 km · 8 minSAR 20.00from
- Abha International Private Hospital → Prince Faisal bin Khalid Cardiac Center3.7 km · 8 minSAR 20.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abha International Private Hospital → Golden Abha Hotel | 4.1 km | 8 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| Abha International Private Hospital → Aber Abha Hotel ( فندق عابر ابها ) | 0.5 km | 2 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| Abha International Private Hospital → Boudl Abha | 2.9 km | 5 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| Aseer Central Hospital → Golden Abha Hotel | 4.2 km | 9 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| Abha International Private Hospital → فندق جولدن توليب أبها - GOLDEN TULIP ABHA HOTEL | 2.8 km | 8 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| Abha International Private Hospital → Prince Faisal bin Khalid Cardiac Center | 3.7 km | 8 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Abha
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Abha International Airport
from SAR 52.40Airport
6MM5+W3, Abha 62439
See prices and book →Abha International Private Hospital
from SAR 20.00Hospital
ABDA9622، 9622 3953 20, King Abdul Aziz Rd, Shamasan, Abha 62521
See prices and book →Almansak Primary Healthcare Center
from SAR 20.40Hospital
5386، Abha 62527
See prices and book →Aseer Central Hospital
from SAR 20.00Hospital
7663 الامير سلطان بن عبدالعزيز، Al Rabwah, Abha 62523
See prices and book →Hayat National Hospital - Abha
from SAR 20.20Hospital
6FHQ+HPQ, Al Wardatain, Abha 62521
See prices and book →Prince Faisal bin Khalid Cardiac Center
from SAR 20.00Hospital
7141 الإمارات الشفاء أبها 62521، 3161, Al Shifa, Abha 3161
See prices and book →Ryadah Hospital مستشفى ريادة
from SAR 20.40Hospital
King Fahd Rd, Abha 62527
See prices and book →Aber Abha Hotel ( فندق عابر ابها )
from SAR 20.00Hotel
ABDF9346 4300، شارع إبراهيم الحديثي، Shamasan, Abha 62521
See prices and book →Boudl Abha
from SAR 20.00Hotel
6455 King Abdul Aziz Rd, As Sharafiyah, Abha 62542
See prices and book →Citadines Abha
from SAR 31.40Hotel
King Fahd Rd, Al-Mozvin, Abha 62583
See prices and book →EWAA EXPRESS HOTEL
from SAR 23.20Hotel
Khaled Al Faisal, Alkhalidiyah, Abha 62541
See prices and book →Golden Abha Hotel
from SAR 20.00Hotel
6G56+G8، 7000 طريق المدينة المنورة، Al Nuzhah, Abha 62521
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Abha?
In Abha and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Abha centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in SAR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Abha?
The fare in SAR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Abha?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Abha?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Abha, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car